Lot 6424* - W243 Paintings (West) - Thursday, 04. December 2014, 04.30 PM

TINGUELY, JEAN (Fribourg 1925 - 1991 Bern) München. Colour silk screen. 75/100. Signed lower right: Tinguely. Sheet size 84 x 59 cm on wove paper.

(Fribourg 1925 - 1991 Bern)
München.
Farbserigrafie.75/100. Unten rechts signiert: Tinguely. Blattmass 84 x 59 cm auf Vélin.

Provenienz:

CHF 300 / 400 | (€ 310 / 410)

Sold for CHF 366 (including buyer’s premium)