Lot 3406 - Z37 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday, 06. December 2014, 04.00 PM
GIORGIO GRIFFA
(Turin 1936–lives and works in Turin)
Ohne Titel. 1974.
Acryl auf Stoff.
Verso signiert und datiert: Giorgio Griffa 1974.
154 x 147,5 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)
Sold for CHF 18 000 (including buyer’s premium)