Lot 3040 - Z37 Swiss Art - Friday, 05. December 2014, 02.00 PM
FÉLIX VALLOTTON
(Lausanne 1865–1925 Paris)
Oignons et soupière. 1925.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: F. VALLOTTON. 25.
60 x 73 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 140 000 / 200 000 | (€ 144 330 / 206 190)
Sold for CHF 168 000 (including buyer’s premium)