Lot 3435 - Z37 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday, 06. December 2014, 04.00 PM
VALERIO ADAMI
(Bologna 1935–lives and works i.a. in Paris)
Le cuirrassé Potemkin; la Benda. 1970-71.
Acryl auf Leinwand.
Rückseitig auf der Leinwand signiert, datiert und betitelt: Adami / 24.9.70 / 7.3.71 / Potemkin/ la Benda
100 x 80 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)
Sold for CHF 18 000 (including buyer’s premium)