Lot 6817 - W244 Old Master Prints - Friday, 27. March 2015, 9.30 AM

PARIS.-Georg Bathasar Probst (1673-1748). Lot of raree show images: 1. Vue du Pont St. Michel vers L'Eglise N.D. à Paris. 2. Vue du Pont Notre Dame, vers Le Louvre a Paris. Copper engravings with original colour. Each 32 x 42 cm. Each with old inscription in brown ink. Framed as a pair

Georg Bathasar Probst (1673-1748). Lot von zwei Guckkastenblättern: 1. Vue du Pont St. Michel vers L'Eglise N.D. à Paris. 2. Vue du Pont Notre Dame, vers Le Louvre a Paris. Altkol. Kupferstiche, jeweils 32 x 42 cm. Im unteren Schriftrand jeweils von Hand mit brauner Tinte alt bezeichnet. Als Gegenstücke gerahmt.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Sold for CHF 488 (including buyer’s premium)