Lot 1001 - Z39 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday, 04. December 2015, 10.00 AM
EMILE GALLE
VASE, ca. 1900
Light-blue glass with purple overlay and etching. Signed Gall‚. H 13.5 cm.
Flaschenform mit Veilchendekor. Signiert Gallé. H. 13.5 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)
Sold for CHF 500 (including buyer’s premium)