Lot 1002 - Z39 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday, 04. December 2015, 10.00 AM
EMILE GALLE
VASE, ca. 1904
White glass with purple overlay and etching. Signed Gall‚ with star. H 6.5 cm.
Herzform mit Glyziniendekor. Signiert Gallé mit Stern. H. 6.5 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)
Sold for CHF 438 (including buyer’s premium)