Lot 5470 - W249 Miscellaneous (West) - Thursday, 23. June 2016, 01.00 PM
GARGOYLE,
after a Hellenistic model, 20th century.
Bronze with green patina. After the well-known so-called "Goose Choker".
60x55x75 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 400 / 700 | (€ 410 / 720)
Sold for CHF 3 125 (including buyer’s premium)