Lot 3254* - Z39 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 04. December 2015, 04.00 PM
JOAN MIRÓ
(Montroig near Barcelona 1893 - 1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Volta. 1980.
Pencil and Indian ink on lithograph.
With pencil notes on the margins.
76.3 x 56.4 cm.
Provenienz:
The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Jacques Dupain from ADOM (Association pour la défense de l'oeuvre de Joan Miró), Paris, 7 December 1999.
Provenance: Private collection, Spain.
CHF 18 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 560 / 30 930)
Sold for CHF 26 000 (including buyer’s premium)