Lot 3245* - A154 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 17. September 2010, 04.00 PM
EMIL RAU
(Dresden 1858–1937 Munich)
A peasant dirndl. Oil on canvas. Signed upper left: E. RAU. 74 x 57 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Oben links signiert: E. RAU.
74 x 57 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 550 / 2 580)
Sold for CHF 2 400 (including buyer’s premium)