Lot 2072 - A160 Jewellery - Tuesday, 27. March 2012, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND / SAPPHIRE GOLD BRACELETS, OROMALIA. White gold 750, in total 67g. Casual-elegant, solid anchor bracelet with a rectangular convex middle part, set throughout with 39 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.40 ct and with a box fastener. Matching bracelet set with 10 carré-cut sapphires weighing ca. 2.50 ct. Signed. L ca. 18 cm

Weissgold 750, Total 67g.
Sportlich-elegantes, massives Ankerbracelet mit einem rechteckigen gewölbten Mittelteil, ausgefasst mit 39 Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.40 ct und mit Kastenschloss. Dazu entsprechend gearbeitetes Bracelet besetzt mit 10 Saphir-Carrés von zus. ca. 2.50 ct. Signiert. L ca. 18 cm

Provenienz:

CHF 2 200 / 3 200 | (€ 2 270 / 3 300)

Sold for CHF 2 880 (including buyer’s premium)