Lot 3232 - A158 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 23. September 2011, 04.30 PM
B. THOMAS HENRY
(England 19th century)
Achilles landing in Troy. Oil on canvas laid on panel. 260 x 199 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand auf Holz.
260 x 199 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 220 / 9 280)
Sold for CHF 336 000 (including buyer’s premium)