Lot 3256 - A160 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 30. March 2012, 04.30 PM
OTTO PILNY
(Budweis 1866–1936 Zurich)
Evening prayers. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: O. PILNY. 1897. 79.5 x 102.7 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: O. PILNY. 1897.
79,5 x 102,7 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)
Sold for CHF 27 600 (including buyer’s premium)