Lot 3213* - A168 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 28. March 2014, 05.00 PM
VICTOR VIOLLET-LE-DUC
(Chastenet 1848–1901 Brussels)
Le Quai de Bercy on the Seine in Paris. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: V. Viollet. le. Duc. 27.5 x 35.5 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: V. Viollet. le. Duc.
27,5 x 35,5 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)
Sold for CHF 4 800 (including buyer’s premium)