Lot 3229 - Z31 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 09. December 2011, 04.00 PM
RAOUL DUFY
(Le Havre 1877–1953 Forcalquier)
Six Cavaliers et Jockeys. Um 1928.
Aquarell und Gouache auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert: Raoul Dufy.
25 x 50,5 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 25 000 / 45 000 | (€ 25 770 / 46 390)
Sold for CHF 26 400 (including buyer’s premium)