Lot 3226* - A160 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 30. March 2012, 04.30 PM
CARL SPITZWEG
(1808 Munich 1885)
Encounter in the forest
Öl auf Leinwand.
Signiert unten links: S im Rhombus in roter Farbe.
29,7 x 23,6 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 70 000 / 90 000 | (€ 72 160 / 92 780)
Sold for CHF 108 000 (including buyer’s premium)