Lot 2039* - A160 Jewellery - Tuesday, 27. March 2012, 02.00 PM

CEYLON SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING, ca. 1950. White gold 750. Classic-elegant ring, the top set with 1 hexagonal, unheated, very fine Ceylon sapphire of 9.93 ct, min. signs of wear, within a border of 18 pavé-set brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.50 ct. Size ca. 55,5. With GPL Report No. 03683, January 2011.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisch-eleganter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 hexagonalen, unerhitzten sehr feinen Ceylon-Saphir von 9.93 ct, min. Tragspuren, umgeben von 18 pavé-gefassten Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.50 ct. Gr. ca. 55,5.

Mit GPL Report Nr. 03683, Januar 2011.

CHF 35 000 / 55 000 | (€ 32 710 / 51 400)

Sold for CHF 43 200