Lot 3253 - A162 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 21. September 2012, 05.00 PM
OTTO PILNY
(Budweis 1866–1936 Zurich)
Warrior and horse in the desert. 1918. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: OTTO PILNY. 1918. 81.5 x 120 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: OTTO PILNY. 1918.
81,5 x 120 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)
Sold for CHF 14 400 (including buyer’s premium)