Lot 3210 - Z32 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 22. June 2012, 04.50 PM
MAURICE UTRILLO
(Paris 1883–1955 Dax)
Rue Norvins et place du Tertre, Montmartre. 1938-40.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Maurice Utrillo, V.
46 x 55 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 30 930 / 51 550)
Sold for CHF 86 400 (including buyer’s premium)