Lot 2025 - A161 Jewellery - Tuesday, 19. June 2012, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING, ca. 1950. Platinum alloy with low fineness. Classic-elegant band ring, the three rows set throughout with 78 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 5.00 ct and of fine quality. Size ca. 53.

Platinlegierung von niedrigem Feingehalt.
Klassisch-eleganter Bandring, dreireihig ausgefasst mit 78 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 5.00 ct und feiner Qualität. Gr. ca. 53.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 000 / 8 000)

Sold for CHF 7 200