Lot 2022 - A161 Jewellery - Tuesday, 19. June 2012, 02.00 PM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND BRACELET, ca. 1950. Platinum ca. 600, 61g. Very fancy bracelet, the links designed as scrolled bands set with baguette-cut sapphires weighing ca. 6.70 ct and set throughout with 392 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 27.00 ct. W ca. 2 cm, L ca. 17.5 cm. With case.

Platin ca. 600, 61g.
Sehr apartes Bracelet, die Glieder in Form von eingerollten Bändern besetzt mit eingeschliffenen Saphir-Baguetten von zus. ca. 6.70 ct und ausgefasst mit 392 Brillanten von zus. ca. 27.00 ct. B ca. 2 cm, L ca. 17,5 cm.

Mit Etui.

CHF 18 000 / 28 000 | (€ 16 820 / 26 170)

Sold for CHF 36 000