Lot 1005 - Z39 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday, 04. December 2015, 10.00 AM
RENE LALIQUE
BROOCH 'Deux Faisans', ca. 1930
Yellow, pressed glass with gilt metal mount. Decorated with 2 pheasants. Signed Lalique France. L 8.5 cm.
Dekor von 2 Fasanen. Signiert Lalique France. L. 8.5 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)
Sold for CHF 1 500 (including buyer’s premium)