Lot 8010 - W239 Silver - Thursday, 05. December 2013, 03.00 PM

TRAY AND SUGAR BOWL,20th century. Matching. Silver and silver-plated. England and WMF. Oval, silver-plated tray. Oval sugar bowl on four spherical feet with profiled handles on both sides. Florally engraved shoulder. With protruding rim. H 8 cm, 278 g.

20. Jh. Assortiert. Silber und versilbert. England und WMF.
Ovales versilbertes Tablett. Sucrier oval, auf vier Kugelfüssen und beidseitig profilierten Henkeln. Floral gravierte Schulter. Mit ausladendem Rand mit Zungenornamentik. H 8 cm, 278 g.

Provenienz:

CHF 140 / 180 | (€ 140 / 190)

Sold for CHF 183 (including buyer’s premium)