Lot 3211 - A160 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 30. March 2012, 04.30 PM
JAMES TISSOT
(Nantes 1836–1902 Buillon)
Faust and Margarete. Oil on panel. Signed lower right: J. Tissot. 15.5 x 22 cm.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert: J. Tissot.
15,5 x 22 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)
Sold for CHF 7 200 (including buyer’s premium)