Lot 8049 - W239 Silver - Thursday, 05. December 2013, 03.00 PM

3 SILVER-GILT BEAKERS,Copenhagen. Maker's mark: A. Michelsen. 20th century. Blossom-shaped, tapered. With ornamental bands all around. H (large) 10 cm, (medium) 8.5 cm, (small) 6 cm. D (large) 10.8 cm, (medium) 9.6 cm, (small) 7.2 cm. Total weight: 540 g.

Kopenhagen. Meistermarke A. Michelsen. 20. Jh.
Neunpassige Blütenform, nach unten verjüngend. Mit umlaufenden Zierbändern. H gr. 10 cm, m 8, 5 cm, kl. 6 cm. D gr. 10, 8 cm, m 9, 6 cm, kl. 7, 2 cm. Zus. 540 g.

Provenienz:

CHF 200 / 400 | (€ 210 / 410)

Sold for CHF 610 (including buyer’s premium)