Lot 1234 - Z36 Design - Saturday, 28. June 2014, 11.00 AM

MOGENS KOCH (1898 - 1992) PAIR OF FOLDING CHAIRS, Model "MK16", designed in 1932, produced from 1960 by Interna, Rud. Rasmussens Snedkerier Aps. Beech, leather and beige sail cloth. An early model circa 1960. The brass plaque inscribed: Made in Denmark Interna Professor Mogens Koch. On seat replaced, one with repairs. Some wear. One backrest missing.

(1898 - 1992)
EIN PAAR FALTSTÜHLE, Modell "MK16", Entwurf 1932, produziert ab 1960 von Interna, Rud. Rasmussens Snedkerier Aps.
Buche, Leder und beiges Segeltuch.
Frühes Modell um 1960. Messingplakette bezeichnet: Made in Denmark Interna Professor Mogens Koch. Ein Sitz ersetzt, einer mit Reparaturen. Gebrauchsspuren. Eine Rückenlehne fehlt.

Provenienz:

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 520 / 720)

Sold for CHF 780 (including buyer’s premium)