Lot 1005 - Z41 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday, 02. December 2016, 9.30 AM
RENE LALIQUE
"PANIER DE ROSES" BOTTLE, circa 1930.
Mould pressed colourless glass with a black patina and rose decoration.
Signed Lalique. H. 10 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)
Sold for CHF 1 000 (including buyer’s premium)