Lot 6812 - W244 Old Master Prints - Friday, 27. March 2015, 9.30 AM

ITALY - NAPLES.-Anonymous, 19th century. Panorama of Naples. Outline etching with original colour, 34.5 x 99 cm (image). With broad margins gouached in black. Titled in gold letters in the centre below the image: Napoli. Old gold frame.

Anonym, 19. Jh.. Panorama von Neapel. Altkol. Umrissradierung, 34,5 x 99 cm (licht). Mit breiten, schwarz gouachierten Rändern. Dort mittig unterhalb der Darstellung mit goldenen Buchstaben betitelt: Napoli. Alte Echtgoldrahmung.

CHF 200 / 300

€ 190 / 280

Sold for CHF 1 464 (including buyer’s premium)