Lot 1007* - Z39 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday, 04. December 2015, 10.00 AM
RENE LALIQUE
VASE 'MALINES', ca. 1940
White, mould-blown glass, patinated brown. Signed R. Lalique France. H 12.5 cm.
Kugelform mit Farndekor. Signiert R. Lalique France. H. 12.5 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 520 / 720)
Sold for CHF 813 (including buyer’s premium)