Lot 1009* - Z39 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday, 04. December 2015, 10.00 AM
EMILE GALLE
BOWL, ca. 1900
White glass with purple overlay, etched and fire-polished. Signed Gall‚. D 12 cm.
Runde Form mit Clematisdekor. Signiert Gallé. D. 12 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)
Sold for CHF 563 (including buyer’s premium)