Lot 1115 - Z37 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday, 05. December 2014, 10.00 AM

LOUIS MAJORELLE (1858-1943) SIDE TABLE, circa 1900 Beech, carved and inlaid with fruit woods. Top finely inlaid with hydrangeas, the shelf inlaid with chestnut branches. Signed L. Majorelle Nancy. H 75 cm. L 80 cm. D 54 cm.

(1858-1943)
BEISTELLTISCH, um 1900
Buche geschnitzt und eingelegt mit Fruchthölzer.
Deckblat fein eingelegt mit Hortensien, das Zwischentablar eingelgt mit Kastanienzweigen. Signiert L. Majorelle Nancy. H. 75 cm. L. 80 cm. T. 54 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Sold for CHF 4 800 (including buyer’s premium)