Lot 6807 - W244 Old Master Prints - Friday, 27. March 2015, 9.30 AM

ZURICH.-Conrad Meyer (1618-1689). Ansicht von Zürich im Herbst. (Zurich in autumn) "Herbstblatt" from the series of New Year prints from the Burgerbibliothek Zürich for the years 1646/49. Etching, 13.5 x 24 cm (image). Framed. - Framed.

Conrad Meyer (1618-1689). Ansicht von Zürich im Herbst. Das "Herbstblatt" aus der Folge von Neujahrsblättern der Burgerbibliothek Zürich auf die Jahre 1646/49 mit Darstellungen der vier Jahreszeiten. Radierung, 13,5 x 24 cm (licht). Gerahmt. - Guter Erhaltungszustand.

CHF 100 / 150

€ 90 / 140

Sold for CHF 207 (including buyer’s premium)