Lot 6808 - W244 Old Master Prints - Friday, 27. March 2015, 9.30 AM

ZURICH.-Johann Jakob Biedermann (1763-1830). Vue de la ville de Zurich. Outline etching with original colour, 39 x 59 cm. Black pen outer line. The lower text band somewhat cut. Slightly creased and with minor browning. The lower margin somewhat foxed.

Johann Jakob Biedermann (1763-1830). Vue de la ville de Zurich. Altkol. Umrissradierung, 39 x 59 cm. Die Einfassungslinien mit schwarzer Feder. - Der untere Schriftrand etwas beschnitten. Stellenweise leicht knittrig und gleichmässig wenig gebräunt. Der untere Rand etwas fleckig.

CHF 500 / 600

€ 470 / 560

Sold for CHF 854 (including buyer’s premium)