Lot 6808 - W244 Gravures Anciennes - vendredi, 27. mars 2015, 9h30

ZURICH.-Johann Jakob Biedermann (1763-1830). Vue de la ville de Zurich. Outline etching with original colour, 39 x 59 cm. Black pen outer line. The lower text band somewhat cut. Slightly creased and with minor browning. The lower margin somewhat foxed.

Johann Jakob Biedermann (1763-1830). Vue de la ville de Zurich. Altkol. Umrissradierung, 39 x 59 cm. Die Einfassungslinien mit schwarzer Feder. - Der untere Schriftrand etwas beschnitten. Stellenweise leicht knittrig und gleichmässig wenig gebräunt. Der untere Rand etwas fleckig.

CHF 500 / 600

€ 470 / 560

Vendu pour CHF 854 (frais inclus)