Lot 3238* - A164 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 22. March 2013, 05.00 PM
OTTO PILNY
(Budweis 1866–1936 Zurich)
The dancer. 1925. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: OTTO PILNY. 1925. 180 x 120 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: OTTO PILNY. 1925.
180 x 120 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)
Sold for CHF 24 000 (including buyer’s premium)