Lot 3220* - A164 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 22. March 2013, 05.00 PM
HANS THOMA
(Bernau 1839–1924 Karlsruhe)
A woman collecting wood with her child at the forest edge. 1893. Oil on board. Monogrammed and dated lower right: HTH
Öl auf Karton.
Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert: HTH (ligiert) 1893.
75 x 95 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)
Sold for CHF 7 200 (including buyer’s premium)