Lot 3222* - A164 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 22. March 2013, 05.00 PM
EUGÈNE GALIEN-LALOUE
(Paris 1854–1941 Chérence)
Snow-covered landscape with village and peasant woman. Gouache on paper. Signed lower left with pseudonym: L. Courtier. 20.5 x 31.5 cm (image).
Gouache auf Papier.
Unten links mit Pseudonym signiert: L. Courtier.
20,5 x 31,5 cm (Lichtmass).
Provenienz:
CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)
Sold for CHF 6 000 (including buyer’s premium)