Lot 3077 - A166 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 20. September 2013, 03.00 PM

Circle of JOOS DE MOMPER the Younger

(1564 Antwerp 1635) Winter landscape with a church. Oil on panel. 49 x 64 cm. Provenance:–Galerie Julius Böhler, Munich.–Collection of Emil Georg Bührle, since 4.11.1952 (label verso).–Swiss private collection.
Winterlandschaft mit einer Kirche.
Öl auf Holz.
49 x 64 cm.

Provenienz: - Galerie Julius Böhler, München. - Sammlung Emil Georg Bührle, seit 4.11.1952 (verso Etikette). - Schweizer Privatbesitz.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Sold for CHF 13 200 (including buyer’s premium)