Lot 1938* - A170 Silver & Porcelain - Monday, 15. September 2014, 02.00 PM

PIECES OF A FLORA DANICA DINING SET,Royal Copenhagen, 20th century. Painted with botanical species, titled with their Latin names on the back. With gilt rims. Comprising: 1 bell jar, 8 soup bowls and saucers, 2 sauce boats and 6 cream bowls and saucers. Underglaze blue wave mark, Royal Copenhagen Denmark in green with painter’s marks. (31)

Royal Copenhagen, 20. Jh.
Bemalt mit botanischen Spezies, betitelt mit ihren lateinischen Namen auf den Rückseiten, die gerippten Ränder vergoldet. Bestehend aus: 1 Eisglocke, 8 Suppentassen und Untertassen, 2 Saucieren und 6 Cremetöpfchen und Unterschalen. Unterglasurblaue Wellenmarke, Royal Copenhagen Denmark in Grün mit Malermarken. (31)

Provenienz:

CHF 14 000 / 16 000 | (€ 14 430 / 16 490)

Sold for CHF 10 800 (including buyer’s premium)