Lot 1052 - Z36 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday, 27. June 2014, 10.00 AM

DAUM NANCY BOWL, circa 1900 Green glass with etching and enamelling. Mistletoe decoration. Signed Daum Nancy. D. 13 cm.

SCHALE, um 1900
Grünes Glas geätzt und emailliert.
Kleeblattform mit Misteldekor. Signiert Daum Nancy. D. 13 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Sold for CHF 720 (including buyer’s premium)