Lot 1705 - A170 Silver & Porcelain - Monday, 15. September 2014, 02.00 PM

SALT CELLAR,Nuremberg ca. 1655. Maker's mark Oswald Haussner. Parcel-gilt. Fan-shaped vessel designed as a shell. On three volute feet. D ca. 5.5 cm, 30g. Provenance: German private collection.

Nürnberg um 1655. Meistermarke Oswald Haussner.
Teilvergoldet. Fächerförmiges, geripptes Gefäss in Gestalt einer Muschel, das an der Schmalseite leicht eingebogen ist. Auf drei gegossenen Volutenfüssen. Seitlich zwei entsprechende Spangen. D. ca. 5,5cm, 30g.

Provenienz:

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Sold for CHF 1 440 (including buyer’s premium)