Lot 5309 - W242 Miscellaneous (West) - Wednesday, 17. September 2014, 02.00 PM

PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS WITH LION FIGURES, France, ca. 1880. Faience, brass and wood. Rearing lion. Base with coat-of-arms and inscribed "St. Clement". On a wooden plinth with brass arm for the candle holder. H 66.5 cm. Provenance: Gut Aabach, Risch am Zugersee.

Frankreich, um 1880.
Fayence, Messing und Holz. Aufsteigender Löwe. Sockel mit Wappenschild und bez. "St. Clement". Auf Holzsockel mit Messingarm für den Leuchter. H 66,5 cm.

Provenienz: Gut Aabach, Risch am Zuger See.

CHF 400 / 700 | (€ 410 / 720)

Sold for CHF 671 (including buyer’s premium)