Lot 3030 - Z37 Swiss Art - Friday, 05. December 2014, 02.00 PM
FERDINAND HODLER
(Bern 1853–1918 Geneva)
Der Schuhmacher, Onkel Neukomm. Um 1875.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: F. Hodler.
41,5 x 28 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 70 000 / 100 000 | (€ 72 160 / 103 090)
Sold for CHF 87 600 (including buyer’s premium)