Lot 113 - A170 Books - Saturday, 20. September 2014, 10.00 AM

Giacometti, Giovanni -

Mit 37 sign. num. Original-Graphiken von G. Giacometti, C. Amiet, E. Bille, P. Burckhardt, G. François, E. Vallet, V. Surbeck, H. B. Wieland, A. H. Pellegrini, M. Bohlen, H. Howald. Bern, o. J. (1928). Folio. Lose Bll. in 3 illustr. OPp.-Mappen (kl. Fehlstellen im Bezug, Kanten berieben u. bestossen, leicht gebräunt).

Provenienz:

CHF 2 500 / 4 000 | (€ 2 580 / 4 120)

Sold for CHF 4 800 (including buyer’s premium)