Lot 3262* - A172 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 27. March 2015, 05.00 PM
KARL HAUPTMANN
(Freiburg i.B. 1880–1947 Geschwend)
Black Forest farm in Elztal in the spring. Circa 1940. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: K. Hauptmann. 70 x 90.5 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: K. Hauptmann.
70 x 90,5 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)
Sold for CHF 7 200 (including buyer’s premium)