Lot 1014 - Z39 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday, 04. December 2015, 10.00 AM
EMILE GALLE
TABLE LAMP, ca. 1900
Yellow glass with blue and green overlay and etching. Signed Gall‚. H 62 cm.
Pilzform mit Enziandekor. Signiert Gallé. H. 62 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)
Sold for CHF 11 875 (including buyer’s premium)