Lot 3247 - Z38 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 26. June 2015, 04.00 PM
OTTO MODERSOHN
(Soest 1865–1943 Rotenburg)
Flusslandschaft. Um 1920.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: O. Modersohn.
63 x 67 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)
Sold for CHF 13 700 (including buyer’s premium)