Lot 3239* - A164 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 22. March 2013, 05.00 PM
OTTO PILNY
(Budweis 1866–1936 Zurich)
Caravan with female slaves. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right : Otto Pilny. 111 x 161 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Otto Pilny.
111 x 161 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)
Sold for CHF 14 400 (including buyer’s premium)