Lot 6551 - W247 Contemporary Art (West) - Thursday, 03. December 2015, 04.30 PM
IONESCO, EUGENE (Slatina 1912 - 1994 Paris) 2 sheets. Compositions. 1984. Gouache on paper. Signed and dated lower left: Eugene Ionesco Sept. 84. Monogrammed lower right: E.I. 61 x 43 cm and 59 x 47.5 cm.
CHF 500 / 600 | (€ 520 / 620)
Sold for CHF 563 (including buyer’s premium)