Lot 6426 - W245 Paintings (West) - Thursday, 25. June 2015, 05.00 PM

FRANCAIS, FRANCOIS LOUIS (Plombières 1814 - 1897 Paris) Parkland. 1880. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower left: LFrancais. 1880. 37.5 x 47 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. Michel Rodrigue has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph

(Plombières 1814 - 1897 Paris)
Parklandschaft. 1880.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert und datiert: LFrancais. 1880.
37,5 x 47 cm.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz. Michel Rodrigue bestätigt die Eigenhändigkeit anhand einer Fotografie, wofür wir ihm danken.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500

€ 930 / 1 400

Sold for CHF 1 250 (including buyer’s premium)